ClubPWDLPFPAPDTBLBPts
1Canterbury10802311240718040
2Northland107033442081368238
3Otago107033862831038137
4North Harbour10604367269989336
5Taranaki106043422371057334
6Hawke's Bay10604338270687233
7Tasman10604348319297132
8Waikato10505324302228230
9Bay of Plenty10505258300-427128
10Manawatū10505272332-604125
11Auckland10307289330-416422
12Counties Manukau10406252352-1004020
13Southland10208240366-1264113
14Wellington100010239502-263617
Playoffs